Is Wattie's Tomato Puree For Sauces, Casseroles, Soups Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Pure (98%), Sugar, Salt, Food Acid (Citric Acid).

Check Wattie's Tomato Puree For Sauces, Casseroles, Soups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wattie's Tomato Puree For Sauces, Casseroles, Soups is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweetTart
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup