Is Watties Tomato Sauce 50% Less Sugar Pescatarian?

Description
This sauce has a smooth, pourable texture and a tangy, mildly sweet flavor; commonly used as a condiment for fries, burgers, and sandwiches, and as a base for homemade sauces, dips, and marinades. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent flavor, reliable texture, and convenient packaging and easy pouring from common bottles.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This sauce has a smooth, pourable texture and a tangy, mildly sweet flavor; commonly used as a condiment for fries, burgers, and sandwiches, and as a base for homemade sauces, dips, and marinades. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent flavor, reliable texture, and convenient packaging and easy pouring from common bottles.
Ingredients
Concentrated Tomatoes (Contains 142g of Tomatoes per 100g or 21g of Tomatoes per 15g serve), Sugar, Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt, Natural Flavours, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Spice. Contains 86% Concentrated Tomatoes.
Check Watties Tomato Sauce 50% Less Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watties Tomato Sauce 50% Less Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Watties Tomato Sauce 50% Less Sugar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


