Is Watties Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Familiar sweet-tangy tomato flavor with a smooth, pourable yet slightly thick texture. Commonly used as a table condiment for fries, burgers, sausages, eggs and sandwiches. Customer reviews praise its consistent flavor and refill convenience, while noting individual preferences vary regarding sweetness and thickness, and occasional comments about packaging handling issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Familiar sweet-tangy tomato flavor with a smooth, pourable yet slightly thick texture. Commonly used as a table condiment for fries, burgers, sausages, eggs and sandwiches. Customer reviews praise its consistent flavor and refill convenience, while noting individual preferences vary regarding sweetness and thickness, and occasional comments about packaging handling issues.
Ingredients
Concentrated Tomatoes (Contains 126g of Tomatoes per 100g or 19g of Tomatoes per 15g serve), Sugar, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Spices, Natural Flavours. Contains 81% Concentrated Tomatoes.
Check Watties Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watties Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Watties Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


