Is Watties Chopped Tomatoes In Purée Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (99%) (Chopped & Pure), Salt, Food Acid ( Citric Acid).

Check Watties Chopped Tomatoes In Purée against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Watties Chopped Tomatoes In Purée is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping