Is Wattie's Tomatoes Chopped With Basil 400g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes,sup,,/sup, Basil, Salt, Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Minimum, Dried & Puree

Check Wattie's Tomatoes Chopped With Basil 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wattie's Tomatoes Chopped With Basil 400g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavorySweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep