No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Wattie's Tomatoes Indian Style 400g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Diced, Puree, Onion, Green Pepper, Sugar, Canola Oil, Curry Spices (Traces Of Soy, Traces Of Milk, Traces Of Wheat), Salt, Garlic Paste, Mustard Seeds, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Contains A Total Of 93% Vegetables

Check Wattie's Tomatoes Indian Style 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wattie's Tomatoes Indian Style 400g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Dairy Free? Wattie's Tomatoes Indian Style 400g | Spoonful