Is Wattie's Tomatoes Moroccan Style Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Onion, Sugar, Salt, Maize Thickener, Herbs, Spices, Olive Oil, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Mint Flavour 1 Minimum 2 Diced & Puree One Serve Of Veg Equals 80G Based On The New Zealand Food And Nutrition Guidelines, Aim For A Variety Of Vegetables Each Day

Check Wattie's Tomatoes Moroccan Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wattie's Tomatoes Moroccan Style is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousMintyTangy
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping