Is Wattie's Tomatoes Pesto Style 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes<sup>1</sup> (88%) (Diced & Purée), Onions (7%), Sugar, Basil Pesto (1.2%) (Basil, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese, Olive Oil, Canola Oil , Pinenuts), Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Food Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Wattie's Tomatoes Pesto Style 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wattie's Tomatoes Pesto Style 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wattie's Tomatoes Pesto Style 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Spreadable


