Is Wattie's Tomatoes Pesto Style 400g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pinenuts
pinenuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes<sup>1</sup> (88%) (Diced & Purée), Onions (7%), Sugar, Basil Pesto (1.2%) (Basil, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese, Olive Oil, Canola Oil , Pinenuts), Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Food Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Wattie's Tomatoes Pesto Style 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wattie's Tomatoes Pesto Style 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Wattie's Tomatoes Pesto Style 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Spreadable


