Is Watties Very Special Canned Soup Moroccan Bean 535g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat1

wheat1

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red & Geen Lentils, Wheat1, Tomatoes, Beans, Green Lima, Red Kidney, Water, Onion, Corn, Red Peppers, Maize Starch, Celery, Maize Thickener, Salt, Garlic, Sugar, Ginger Paste, Spices, Vegetable Extract, Herb, Yeast Extract (Barley), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride)

Check Watties Very Special Canned Soup Moroccan Bean 535g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Watties Very Special Canned Soup Moroccan Bean 535g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go