Is Watties Very Special Canned Soup Tomato & Capsicum 535g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Red Capsicum, Onion, Carrots, Potatoes, Cream, Sugar, Cornflour, Celery, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic, Herb, Spices, Food Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Watties Very Special Canned Soup Tomato & Capsicum 535g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watties Very Special Canned Soup Tomato & Capsicum 535g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Watties Very Special Canned Soup Tomato & Capsicum 535g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


