Is Watties Wok Creations Stir-fry Sauce Sweet Chilli & Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1 442
1 442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Red Capsicum, Water, Lime Juice (4.5%) (Sul phites), Salt, Ginger Paste (<b>Sulphites</b>), Ga rlic Paste, Lemongrass Paste, Tapioca Thickener (1 442), Chilli, Flavour, Food Acid (260), Stabiliser (415).<br><br><b>
Check Watties Wok Creations Stir-fry Sauce Sweet Chilli & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watties Wok Creations Stir-fry Sauce Sweet Chilli & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Watties Wok Creations Stir-fry Sauce Sweet Chilli & Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


