Is Wattle Valley Grana Padono Authentic Italian Cheese Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- isozyme from egg
isozyme from egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially skimmed unpasteurized milk, Salt, Rennet, Bacterial cultures, Preservative (Isozyme from egg). Keep refrigerated.
Check Wattle Valley Grana Padono Authentic Italian Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wattle Valley Grana Padono Authentic Italian Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Cheese · Piece


