Is Wawa Cannoli Dip With Chocolate Chips & Cannoli Chips, Chocolate Chips & Cannoli Chips Vegan?

Ingredients
CANNOLI DIP WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS (RICOTTA [PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, VINEGAR, SALT], CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], NATURAL FLAVOR), CANNOLI CHIPS (FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, WHITE VINEGAR, AND OR YEAST).
Check Wawa Cannoli Dip With Chocolate Chips & Cannoli Chips, Chocolate Chips & Cannoli Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wawa Cannoli Dip With Chocolate Chips & Cannoli Chips, Chocolate Chips & Cannoli Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


