Is Wawa French Vanilla Cappucino Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water, Creamer (corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Artificial Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Instant Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cellulose Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Salt. Contains Milk.

Check Wawa French Vanilla Cappucino against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaBitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go