Is Wawa French Vanilla Cappucino Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water, Creamer (corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Artificial Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Instant Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cellulose Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Wawa French Vanilla Cappucino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wawa French Vanilla Cappucino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


