Is Wawel 90% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass , Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder , Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Emulsifiers : Soya Lecithin and Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate , Flavour . Cocoa Solids , Min . 90% , product . Contains : Soya . .
Check Wawel 90% Cocoa Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wawel 90% Cocoa Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wawel 90% Cocoa Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


