Is Wawel Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass , Sugar , Candied Orange Peel ( 10% ) , ( Orange Peel , Sugar , Glucose Fructose Syrup , Cool Acidity Regulator ( Citric Acid ) , Preservative Substance ( Potassium Sorbate ) , Flavour ) , Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder , Cocoa Butter , Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins ) , Flavours . Dark Chocolate : Cocoa Solids , 70% .

Check Wawel Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wawel Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterCitrusFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go