Is WAWEL, FRESH & FRUITY CANDIES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, FILLING 12% [SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID; GELLING AGENT: PECTIN; FLAVORS, COLOURS: COCHINEAL CARAMINIC ACID, BETA-CAROTENE], GELLING AGENT: PECTIN; ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID; FRUIT JUICES - 0,2%; FLAVOURS, COLOURS: COCHINEAL CARMINIC ACID, COPPER COMPLEXES CHLOROPHYLLINS, BETA-CAROTENE.

Check WAWEL, FRESH & FRUITY CANDIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go