Is Wawel Fresh & Fruity Filled Jellies 280G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Fruit Juices 1, 2% from Fruit Juice Concentrates (Pineapple, Lemon, Raspberry, Orange), Plant Extracts (Paprika, Stinging Nettle, Spinach, Turmeric), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate
Check Wawel Fresh & Fruity Filled Jellies 280G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wawel Fresh & Fruity Filled Jellies 280G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wawel Fresh & Fruity Filled Jellies 280G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


