Is Wawel Michalki Chocolate Plus Coconut Candies 280G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut 7
  • coconut

desiccated coconut 7

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate 18, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Shea), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Coconut), Peanuts 12, Whey Powder (Of Milk), Desiccated Coconut 7, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Chocolate: Cocoa Solids: 43% Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Wawel Michalki Chocolate Plus Coconut Candies 280G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wawel Michalki Chocolate Plus Coconut Candies 280G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking