Is Wawel Michalki Chocolate Plus Coconut Candies 280G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate 18, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Shea), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Coconut), Peanuts 12, Whey Powder (Of Milk), Desiccated Coconut 7, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Chocolate: Cocoa Solids: 43% Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Wawel Michalki Chocolate Plus Coconut Candies 280G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wawel Michalki Chocolate Plus Coconut Candies 280G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Wawel Michalki Chocolate Plus Coconut Candies 280G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


