Is Wawel Michalki Michalki z Wawelu Chocolate Coated Peanut Candies 245g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • of milk
  • whole milk powder
  • cocoa solids: 43% minimum
  • whey powder
  • chocolate 18

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts 26%, Chocolate 18,8% [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Shea), Emulsifier: Lecithins], Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Coconut), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 4%, Whey Powder (of Milk), Alcohol, Chocolate: Cocoa Solids: 43% minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Wawel Michalki Michalki z Wawelu Chocolate Coated Peanut Candies 245g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking