Is Wawel Michalki Michalki z Wawelu Chocolate Coated Peanut Candies 245g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanuts 26

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts 26%, Chocolate 18,8% [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Shea), Emulsifier: Lecithins], Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Coconut), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 4%, Whey Powder (of Milk), Alcohol, Chocolate: Cocoa Solids: 43% minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Wawel Michalki Michalki z Wawelu Chocolate Coated Peanut Candies 245g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking