Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Way Authentic Penang Prawn Mee, Authentic Penang Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PENANG PRAWN MEE SAUCE: CANOLA OIL, SHALLOTS, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVIES, SALT, SUGAR), DRIED SHRIMP, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, WATER, DRIED CHILLI POWDER. NOODLES: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT.

Check Way Authentic Penang Prawn Mee, Authentic Penang against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Way Authentic Penang Prawn Mee, Authentic Penang | Spoonful