Is Way Better Snacks Chip Trtlla Spcy Sriracha 5.5Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non Gmo Stone Ground Whole Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sprouted Seed And Grain Blend (Sprouted Flax Seed, Sprouted Quinoa, Sprouted Kale Seed), Seasoning (Pure Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Garlic, Spices, Onion)
Check Way Better Snacks Chip Trtlla Spcy Sriracha 5.5Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Way Better Snacks Chip Trtlla Spcy Sriracha 5.5Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Better Goods Plant-Based Mint Chocolate Chip Oat Milk
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolatey Chip Graham Snacks 10oz Box
Katz Chocolate Chip Muffin Snacks
ORGANIC BAKED GRAHAM SNACKS, HONEY, CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Way Better Snacks Chip Trtlla Spcy Sriracha 5.5Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


