Is Way Better Snacks Gluten Free Non-GMO Tortilla Chips Beyond Black Bean -- 5.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • high oleic sunflower

high oleic sunflower

Dietitian note

Oleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stone Ground Corn, High Oleic Sunflower, Safflower Oil, Organic Sprouted Black Beans, Organic Sprouted Flax Seed, Organic Sprouted Quinoa, Pure Sea Salt, No Trans Fat, Artificial Colors, Flavors Or

Check Way Better Snacks Gluten Free Non-GMO Tortilla Chips Beyond Black Bean -- 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Way Better Snacks Gluten Free Non-GMO Tortilla Chips Beyond Black Bean -- 5.5 oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGluten Free MallKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacost

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping