Is Way Fare Plant-Based & Organic Sour Cream Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wayfare Dairy Free Base (water, Organic Butter Beans, Organic Oats), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Sea salt, Calcium citrate, Konjac Root Powder, Organic Citric Acid, Lactic Acid.
Check Way Fare Plant-Based & Organic Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Way Fare Plant-Based & Organic Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySour
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


