Is Way To Go Biscuit And Caramel Milk Chocolate Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, 21% Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, 10% Biscuit Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Candied Sugar, Vegetable Fats [Rapeseed, Palm], Cane Sugar, Soya Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Cinnamon, Nutmeg), Cocoa Mass, 6% Caramel Pieces (Cane Sugar, Butter Oil (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Almond Paste, Lactose (Milk), Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins. Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Solids 26% Minimum. Allergy Advice For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Egg and other Nuts.
Check Way To Go Biscuit And Caramel Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Way To Go Biscuit And Caramel Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Bar


