Is WayFare Dairy Free Butter Salted & Whipped Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wayfare Dairy Free Base (water, butter beans), coconut oil, sunflower oil and/or safflower oil, natural flavor, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, konjac root powder, annatto and turmeric (for color).

Check WayFare Dairy Free Butter Salted & Whipped against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
SaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingSnacking