Is WAYMOUTH FARMS, ASSORTED SALT WATER TAFFY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MALIC ACID, YELLOW #5, RED #40, BLUE #1 RED #3 YELLOW #6, CARAMEL COLOR, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED#40 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER).
Check WAYMOUTH FARMS, ASSORTED SALT WATER TAFFY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAYMOUTH FARMS, ASSORTED SALT WATER TAFFY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Water, Red Chile Paste, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Red Color #40, Citric Acid
Seapoint Farms Mightly Lil' Lentils Pink Himalayan Salt
Water, Green Chiles, Tomatillos, Jalapenos, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Spices.
Season Brand Skinless & Boneless No Salt Added Sardines in Water
Lundberg Family Farms Organic Rice Cake Minis Sea Salt
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


