Is WAYMOUTH FARMS, ORGANIC ITALIAN PINE NUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pine Nuts.
Check WAYMOUTH FARMS, ORGANIC ITALIAN PINE NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAYMOUTH FARMS, ORGANIC ITALIAN PINE NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Salt-Free, Organic
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Where to buy
WAYMOUTH FARMS, ORGANIC ITALIAN PINE NUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


