Is WAYMOUTH FARMS, ORGANIC ITALIAN PINE NUTS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pine Nuts.
Check WAYMOUTH FARMS, ORGANIC ITALIAN PINE NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAYMOUTH FARMS, ORGANIC ITALIAN PINE NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Salt-Free, Organic
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Where to buy
WAYMOUTH FARMS, ORGANIC ITALIAN PINE NUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


