Is we Love Cake GLUTEN & WHEAT FREE MILK FREE TM JOY Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Chocolate Chips (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring), Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Water, Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum).

Check we Love Cake GLUTEN & WHEAT FREE MILK FREE TM JOY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go