Is We Love Cake Spice Me Up 4 Cinnamon Swirl Cake Slices Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sponge (77%) (sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Egg, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Water, Colour (plain Caramel), Cinnamon Powder, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphates), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Acidity Regulators (ascorbic Acid, Acetic Acid), Flavouring, Thickener (xanthan Gum)), Frosting (19%) (icing Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Flavouring, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Brown Sugar, Cinnamon Powder, Dextrose, Cornflour, Palm Oil. Contains Egg.
Check We Love Cake Spice Me Up 4 Cinnamon Swirl Cake Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open We Love Cake Spice Me Up 4 Cinnamon Swirl Cake Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Slice


