Is We Love Jam Blackberry/Walnut Jam, 9 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground walnuts
ground walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Washington State Grown Blackberries, Gmo Free Cane Sugar, Ground Walnuts, Spice
Check We Love Jam Blackberry/Walnut Jam, 9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open We Love Jam Blackberry/Walnut Jam, 9 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Smucker's Seedless Strawberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
We Love Jam Blackberry/Walnut Jam, 9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


