Is We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Cream Mint Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocos Nucifera Oil *, Sodium Bicarbonate, Zea Mays Starch, Cera Alba, Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil, Mentha arvensis Herb Oil, Rosmarinus officinalis Oil, Limonene **, Hypericum perforatum Flower Extract, Linalool ** * Biological, ** Component or essential oils

Check We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Cream Mint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

We Love The Planet Natural Deodorant Cream Mint is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
Creamy