Is Webber Naturals K2 + D3 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine
- gelatin
- 120 mcg
- glycerin
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin K2 (menaquinone-7) (mk-7) (natto Bean) 120 Mcg, Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol) 25 Mcg (1000 Iu), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Softgel Capsule (gelatin [bovine], Glycerin, Purified Water, Caramel), Yellow Beeswax, Lecithin.
Check Webber Naturals K2 + D3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webber Naturals K2 + D3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Supplement · Piece


