Is Webber Naturals Probiotic Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bifidobacterium Animalis Subsp. Lactis R0421 (whole Cell), Bifidobacterium Bifidum R0071 (whole Cell), Lactobacillus Casei R0215 (whole Cell), Lactobacillus Paracasei R0422 (whole Cell), Lactobacillus Helveticus R0052 (whole Cell), Lactobacillus Plantarum R1012 (whole Cell), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R0011 (whole Cell), Pediococcus Acidilactici Ha-524 (whole Cell), Vegetarian Capsule (carbohydrate Gum, Purified Water), Potato Starch, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (lubricant), Ascorbic Acid. May Contain Traces Of Milk And Soy.
Check Webber Naturals Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webber Naturals Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


