Is Webber Naturals Sleep Support Melataoning Quick Dissolve Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-medicinal lactose monohydrate

non-medicinal lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Melatonin (non-animal source) 3 mg. Non-medicinal ingredients: Lactose monohydrate, microcrystalline cellulose, peppermint flavour, croscarmellose sodium, vegetable-grade magnesium stearate (lubricant).

Check Webber Naturals Sleep Support Melataoning Quick Dissolve against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Webber Naturals Sleep Support Melataoning Quick Dissolve is available at 2 retailers

ZehrsFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Webber Naturals Sleep Support Melataoning Quick Dissolve | Spoonful