Is Webbox 20 Chomping Chews Beef 200g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- of which beef 27
- animal derivatives
of which beef 27
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (53%, of which Beef 27%), Cereals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals, Yeasts
Check Webbox 20 Chomping Chews Beef 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webbox 20 Chomping Chews Beef 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Webbox 20 Chomping Chews Beef 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


