Is Webbox Cats Delight Tasty Mini Sticks with Cheese, Salami, Malt & Liver Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy derivatives
- 4% cheese
- cheese flavour mini sticks: meat
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Flavour Mini Sticks: Meat and Animal Derivatives, Milk and Dairy Derivatives (4% Cheese), Minerals, Salami Flavour Mini Sticks: Meat and Animal Derivatives (40% Salami), Minerals, Liver Flavour Mini Sticks: Meat and Animal Derivatives (4% Liver), Minerals, Malt Flavour Mini Sticks: Meat and Animal Derivatives, Vegetable Derivatives (4% Malt), Minerals, Additives: Antioxidants, Preservatives
Check Webbox Cats Delight Tasty Mini Sticks with Cheese, Salami, Malt & Liver against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webbox Cats Delight Tasty Mini Sticks with Cheese, Salami, Malt & Liver in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Webbox Cats Delight Tasty Mini Sticks with Cheese, Salami, Malt & Liver is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


