Is Webbox Cats Delight Tasty Mini Sticks with Cheese, Salami, Malt & Liver Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 4% liver
  • liver flavour mini sticks: meat
  • salami flavour mini sticks: meat
  • 40% salami
  • animal derivatives

4% liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese Flavour Mini Sticks: Meat and Animal Derivatives, Milk and Dairy Derivatives (4% Cheese), Minerals, Salami Flavour Mini Sticks: Meat and Animal Derivatives (40% Salami), Minerals, Liver Flavour Mini Sticks: Meat and Animal Derivatives (4% Liver), Minerals, Malt Flavour Mini Sticks: Meat and Animal Derivatives, Vegetable Derivatives (4% Malt), Minerals, Additives: Antioxidants, Preservatives

Check Webbox Cats Delight Tasty Mini Sticks with Cheese, Salami, Malt & Liver against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Webbox Cats Delight Tasty Mini Sticks with Cheese, Salami, Malt & Liver is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go