Is Webbox Chicken Chips 80g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken (95%), Corn Starch, Salt, Glycerine
Check Webbox Chicken Chips 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webbox Chicken Chips 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking


