Is Webbox 20 Chomping Chews Beef 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- of which beef 27
- animal derivatives
of which beef 27
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (53%, of which Beef 27%), Cereals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals, Yeasts
Check Webbox 20 Chomping Chews Beef 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webbox 20 Chomping Chews Beef 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Webbox 20 Chomping Chews Beef 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


