Is Webbox Lick-e-Lix Milk & Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream 91
  • milk
  • yoghurt 4

cream 91

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk and Milk Derivatives (Milk and Cream 91%, Yoghurt 4%), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Oils and Fats

Check Webbox Lick-e-Lix Milk & Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Webbox Lick-e-Lix Milk & Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking