No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Webbox Tasty Sticks with Turkey & Lamb Cat Treats 7 x 5g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat and Animal Derivatives (95%, of which 75% Meat with 5% Turkey, 5% Lamb), Vegetable Derivatives, Minerals

Check Webbox Tasty Sticks with Turkey & Lamb Cat Treats 7 x 5g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Webbox Tasty Sticks with Turkey & Lamb Cat Treats 7 x 5g | Spoonful