Is Weber Bold 'N Spicy Chipotle Seasoning, 2.50 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Chipotle Pepper And Other Spices, Onion, Sugar, Garlic, Natural Flavors, paprika Extractives (Color)
Check Weber Bold 'N Spicy Chipotle Seasoning, 2.50 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Bold 'N Spicy Chipotle Seasoning, 2.50 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Old El Paso Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Weber Seasoning Roasted Garlic & Herb - 5.5 Oz
Bachan's Hot & Spicy Japanese BBQ Sauce, 16oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor
Weber N'Orleans Cajun Seasoning, Gluten Free, 5 oz
Where to buy
Weber Bold 'N Spicy Chipotle Seasoning, 2.50 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


