Is Weber® Chipotle Marinade Mix 1.12 Oz. Packet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Chili Peppers, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika (Color), Natural Flavors, Cayenne Pepper, Chili Pepper Extractives And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking
Check Weber® Chipotle Marinade Mix 1.12 Oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber® Chipotle Marinade Mix 1.12 Oz. Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weber® Chipotle Marinade Mix 1.12 Oz. Packet is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


