Is Weber Cowboy Seasoning & Rub Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sea salt, sugar, spices, dried garlic, paprika, chili pepper, cocoa, red pepper, silicon dioxide (to prevent caking).
Check Weber Cowboy Seasoning & Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Cowboy Seasoning & Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySpicySweetChocolatey
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


